Privacy Policy

1. General information regarding the processing of personal data

a) Protection of your privacy when using our websites is very important to us; this is why we are processing your personal data in accordance with the legal requirements on data protection. Personal data means any information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person, e.g. your name, e-mail address, user behaviour. The following sections are supposed to inform you about how we handle your personal data.

 

b) “Controller “according to Art. 4 (7) EU-General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is (Clonmel Healthcare, Waterford Road, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary). Our Data Protection Officer can be reached via 052 6177777 or by using our postal address accompanied by the words “Data Protection”.

 

c) If you are under 16 years old, please obtain the consent of a parent/ legal guardian before you provide personal data to Clonmel Healthcare.

 

2. Your Rights

According to the provisions of GDPR, you can exercise the following rights towards us:  

 

•          Right to access

•          Right to rectification

•          Right to restriction of processing

•          Right to erasure / “right to be forgotten“

•          Right to data portability

•          Right to object

 

In order to exercise one of the rights mentioned above, you can always contact us:

 

If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you always have the right to object/withdraw your consent with effect for the future. The lawfulness of the processing based on your consent until the withdrawal of the consent remains unaffected. 

 

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority regarding the processing of your personal data by us. The relevant supervisory authority is: Irish Data Protection Commissioner.

 

 

3. Collection of personal data when visiting a website

a) In principle, you can visit our homepage without informing us about who you are. As it is common for almost all websites, the server that hosts our website (webserver) automatically collects information about you if you visit our homepage. This data is technically necessary for us and ensures the stability and security of the website.

 

The webserver automatically identifies certain personal data such as your IP address, date and time when you visit our homepage, the browser that was used by you (e.g. internet explorer, Firefox), the operating system (e.g. Windows, Linux, MAC OS) as well as the domain name and address of your internet provider (e.g. 1&1, Telekom, Unity Media). If our website uses cookies (please see section below), the webserver also saves this information (legal foundation: Art. 6 (1) 1f GDPR).

 

We analyse the server protocols on a regular and anonymous basis for statistical purposes (click stream analyses) in order to be able to evaluate, how our website is used. Based on these insights we can optimize our internet presence. Furthermore, we can use this information in case of a misuse of the system in cooperation with your internet provider and/ or competent authorities, in order to identify the person responsible for the misuse.

 

b) In addition to the data mentioned previously, cookies are saved on your computer when you are using our website. Cookies are small text files, which are saved on your hard drive related to the browser you use and through which the entity that sets the cookie (in this case us) receives certain information. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit a virus to your computer. They serve in order to make the web presence, in general, more user-friendly and more effective.

 

c) Cookies of third parties on our websites  - we allow third parties to place cookies for this website on your computer.

To View 'CookieDeclaration" in detail please click here.

 

4. Location of data processing

Clonmel Healthcare also processes your data additionally outside the European Union.

Due to the global activities of our company, we may transfer your personal data to the United States and other countries whose privacy laws might be less extensive than those within the European Union. The access to your personal data will be limited to natural persons that must be familiar with this data for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

 

5. Transfer of your personal data

A transfer of your personal data takes place to the following recipients: Service provider for website management, Google Inc., for the purposes described under Section 3.  Service Platform Provider, WIX, for the purposes described under Section 3.

 

6. Security measures

We are using security measures that we are continually optimizing according to technical and legal developments, in order to make sure that your data is protected from (accidental or intentional) manipulative treatment, loss, destruction, or access by unauthorized third parties.

 

7. Links to other websites

Our online offer contains links to other websites. This privacy statement does not cover other providers.  We do not have any influence on these website providers to adhere to privacy statements and therefore we do not accept any responsibility for the accuracy, relevance and completeness of the information provided on these websites.

 

Clonmel Healthcare’s website might contain hyperlinks to websites that are under the ownership of third parties and are operated by third parties. These websites contain their own privacy policies and they most probably also make use of cookies and we recommend checking them. The policies of these websites govern the use of personal data that you are transferring during your visits to the websites and that might be collected by cookies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for external websites and the use of them takes place at your own risk.

8. Contact

If you have any questions or comments regarding this privacy and cookie policy, please contact us at Clonmel Healthcare, Waterford Road, Clonmel Co. Tipperary, Ireland.

 

The rapid development of the internet will make adaptions to our privacy regulations necessary from time to time. You will be informed of updates on this page.

Always use Zoflora safely

Do not use on polished wood, painted, varnished or composite granite surfaces.

Allow a contact time of 5 minutes.

Do not mix with other cleaning products.

Dilute 1 part Zoflora to 40 parts water. - E.g. 1 capful of Zoflora (10ml) added to 400ml of water.

Do not spray directly onto or near to open flames or electronic devices.

Make sure to exclude pets from the area until surfaces are completely dry.

Always check the manufacturer's guidelines before using Zoflora on your bin.

Remember that Zoflora maintains its germ-killing power for 2 weeks once diluted.